Connecting European Neuroscience

Past Executive Committees

Past Executive Committee Members

 

1998 - 2000

2000 - 2002
 

Willem Gipsen - President
Dop Bär - Secretary General
Helmut Kettenmann - Treasurer
Barry Everitt - Programme Committee Chair

Gaetano Di Chiara - President
Monica Di Luca 
- Secretary General
Robert Nitsch - Treasurer
Joël Bockaert - Programme Committee Chair
Giorgio Innocenti - Schools Committee Chair

     
 

2002 - 2004

2004 - 2006

 

Pierre Magistretti - President
Monica Di Luca 
- Secretary General 
Robert Nitsch 
- Treasurer
F.H. Lopes da Silva - Programme Committee Chair
Giorgio Innocenti - Schools Committee Chair

Tamás F. Freund - President
Monica Di Luca - Secretary General 
Robert Nitsch - Treasurer
Edvard Moser - Programme Committee Chair
Giorgio Innocenti - Schools Committee Chair
 

     
 

2006 - 2008

2008 - 2010

 

Richard Morris - President
Asla Pitkänen - Secretary General
Alois Sarias 
- Treasurer 
Eckart Gundelfinger - Programme Committee Chair
Susan Sara - Schools Committee Chair
Denise Manahan-Vaughan - NENS Committee Chair
Ann Kato, Host Society Committee Chair
 
 

2010 - 2012

Sten Grillner - President
Fotini Stylianopoula - Secretary General 
Hans-Joachim Pflüger - Treasurer 
Jean-Pierre Hornung - NENS Committee Chair
Ole Kiehn - Programme Committee Chair
Michael Novak - Schools Committee Chair
Mara Dierssen - Host Society Committee Chair
Jacques Epelbaum - Communication Committee Chair 

 

 
2014 - 2016

Monica Di Luca - President 
Marianne Almaric - Secretary General 
Vincent Prévot - Treasurer 
Nicolas Petersen - Host Society Committee Chair
Rui Costa - Programme Committee Chair
Alison Abbott - Communication Committee Chair
Mennno Witter - CHET Chair

 

Helmut Kettenmann - President 
Asla Pitkänen - Secretary General
Alois Sarias 
- Treasurer 
Pico Caroni - Programme Committee Chair
Roberto Caminiti - Schools Committee Chair
Denise Manahan-Vaughan - NENS Committee Chair
Gerard Boer - Host Society Committee Chair
Jacques Epelbaum - Communication Committee Chair 

2012 - 2014

Marian Joëls - President
Sigismund Huck - Secretary General 
Michael G. Stewart - Tresurer 
Silvia Arber - Programme Committee Chair
Ferdinando Rossi - NENS Committee Chair
Martine Ammassari-Teule - Schools Committee Chair
Marina Bentivoglio - Host Society Committee Chair
Kyriaki (Kiki) Thermos - Communication Committee Chair


2016 - 2018

Barry Everitt - President
Juan Lerma 
- Secretary General
Andreas Draguhn 
- Treasurer 
Helmut Kettenmann - Host Society Committee Chair
Thomas Mrsic-Flogel - Programme Committee Chair
Alison Abbott - Communication Committee Chair
Mennno Witter - CHET Chair

loading